REGIONAL SERIES

Upcoming Matches

Oct 14, 2023

Farm Out Range PRS Oct 14th 2023

Cheney, Washington

Oct 14, 2023

LRSA Finale 2023

Talkeetna, Alaska

Nov 11, 2023

Farm Out Range PRS Nov. 11th 23

Cheney, Washington

Nov 25, 2023

Rock Lake Rifle Range November 25th PRS club match

Saint John, Washington

Dec 9, 2023

December COSSA PRS Match

Bend, Oregon

Dec 9, 2023

December Jerome PRS Club

Jerome, Idaho

Jan 6, 2024

The Lead Farm 1-6-24

Prosser, Washington

Feb 3, 2024

The Lead Farm 2-3-24

Prosser, Washington

Feb 4, 2024

Farm Out Range PRS Centerfire Feb 4th 2024

Cheney, Washington

Feb 10, 2024

February COSSA / GBPR PRS Match

Bend, Oregon

Feb 10, 2024 Qualifier

February Mountain Home PRS Club Qualifier

Mountain Home, Idaho

Feb 17, 2024

February Parma Precision Rifle

Parma, Idaho

Mar 2, 2024

Cancelled

Cheney, Washington

Mar 9, 2024

March Mountain Home Club

Mountain Home, Idaho

Apr 6, 2024

Cancelled

Cheney, Washington

Apr 13, 2024

April COSSA / GBPR PRS Match

Bend, Oregon

Apr 13, 2024

April Jerome PRS club

Jerome, Idaho

Apr 20, 2024

April Parma Precision Rifle

Parma, Idaho

May 4, 2024

Cancelled

Cheney, Washington

May 5, 2024 Qualifier

The Lead Farm 5-5-24 Regional QUALIFIER

Prosser, Washington

May 11, 2024

May Mountain HomePRS club

Mountain Home, Idaho

May 11, 2024

May COSSA / GBPR PRS Match

Bend, Oregon

May 19, 2024

LRSA May 2024

Talkeetna, Alaska

Jun 1, 2024 Qualifier

Farm Out Range PRS Centerfire "Qualifier"

Cheney, Washington

Jun 8, 2024

LRSA June 2024

Talkeetna, Alaska

Jun 8, 2024

June Jerome PRS club

Jerome, Idaho

Jun 23, 2024

LRSA June Kenai 2024

Kenai, Alaska

Jul 6, 2024

Farm Out Range Centerfire July 6th 2024

Cheney, Washington

Jul 13, 2024 Qualifier

July COSSA / GBPR PRS Match QUALIFIER

Bend, Oregon

Jul 13, 2024

LRSA July Kenai 2024

Kenai, Alaska

Jul 20, 2024

LRSA July 2024

Talkeetna, Alaska

Aug 3, 2024

Farm Out Range Centerfire Aug 3rd

Cheney, Washington

Aug 17, 2024 Qualifier

August Parma Precision Rifle - Club Championship

Parma, Idaho

Aug 17, 2024

LRSA August 2024

Talkeetna, Alaska

Sep 21, 2024

LRSA September 2024

Talkeetna, Alaska

Oct 12, 2024

LRSA October Kenai 2024

Kenai, Alaska

Oct 19, 2024

LRSA Finale 2024

Talkeetna, Alaska

Oct 19, 2024

October Parma Precision Rifle

Parma, Idaho

Standard Match
Qualifier Match
Next Match

7 Days 11 Hours 37 Min

Mar 9, 2024

Mountain Home, Idaho | March Mountain Home Club

REGIONAL SERIES

STANDINGS
1 Nick Gadarzi -- 300.000
2 Corson Piper WA 298.438
3 Nik Blomquist OR 294.737
4 Nick Gutierrez WA 288.116
5 Brian Neace ID 285.299
6 David Hoff -- 285.039
7 Travis Robb WA 284.592
8 Daniel Goodman WA 277.345
9 Jacob Reister WA 277.238
10 Allen Ernst WA 269.532
11 Dan Juergens WA 267.401
12 Jason Edlin WA 260.796
13 Chad Loe ID 260.793
14 Shawn Blair WA 252.852
15 Michael Bae BC 250.397
16 MORGAN WITT WA 249.589
17 David Cantu WA 248.762
18 Jon Kimball -- 245.866
19 cory kellogg-allen ID 245.358
20 Nathan Dykstra WA 245.049
21 Iggy Pozo -- 244.004
22 Mark Chindavat WA 242.930
23 ryell masood OR 237.916
24 Matt Clark ID 237.559
25 Rylan M -- 237.248
26 Matthew Meartz WA 235.425
27 Brandon Bafus WA 229.699
28 Brenton Baer OR 223.123
29 Matthew O'Neal ID 223.065
30 Wyatt Lassiter ID 211.679
31 Ken Smith WA 211.570
32 Trygve Sowa ID 210.297
33 Shawn Bonde ID 207.313
34 Quinten Schlosser -- 205.203
35 Michael May WA 204.360
36 Luke Holway OR 203.794
37 Ted Snodgrass WA 196.584
38 Jake Millard -- 195.503
39 Sheldon Nalos WA 178.949
40 Kurt Hinkes OR 178.464
41 Ashlyn Nalos WA 176.727
42 Willem Pietsch -- 175.342
43 Spencer Munn WA 175.112
44 Seth Gardner WA 173.626
45 Mason Bafus -- 173.320
46 Beniamin Aitonean WA 167.076
47 Dane Lentz OR 161.872
48 Jarrod Davis WA 161.225
49 Patrick Lorenzo ID 157.579
50 Jayden Jung -- 157.484
51 Tyson Rafferty WA 153.590
52 matt sowa ID 150.584
53 Ryan Mclean -- 147.778
54 MIKE louden OR 146.694
55 Rick Nedelisky -- 144.799
56 Shawn Boggeman ID 141.692
57 Matthew Hays -- 139.583
58 Rick Smith OR 139.072
59 Mike Souza -- 138.601
60 DYLAN APPERT WA 137.009
61 Garett Stoddard ID 135.132
62 Marchand Hovrud ID 129.374
63 Estelle Boon -- 125.325
64 Michael Jones OR 124.542
65 Ryan Homan ID 122.902
66 Jacob Coen WA 121.429
67 Captare Swafford ID 120.746
68 Nicholas Dykstra -- 113.289
69 Kyle Phillips ID 105.757
70 Robert Baker ID 99.152
71 Ricks Munn WA 92.754
72 KENNETH PARKER WA 90.383
73 Trent Winegar ID 89.873
74 Leif Herstad -- 88.314
75 Matthew Hamilton -- 87.671
76 Peter Chhuom WA 87.356
77 Todd Mortensen WA 85.055
78 Brady Lamm ID 82.278
79 Jeff Schulz ID 81.290
80 Dale Ervin OR 77.381
81 Jake Christiansen ID 76.712
82 James Shannon OR 75.000
83 Jesse Wilson WA 69.950
84 Scott Page OR 69.048
85 Bret Rutherford WA 65.934
86 Nate Savage OR 63.736
87 River Curtis ID 63.014
88 Kyle Higashioka OR 60.870
89 Brian Merritt OR 60.714
90 Philip Decker OR 58.889
91 Derek Cordin OR 55.952
92 Scott Downing WA 53.165
93 Ja Hymer ID 50.633
94 Christopher Scott -- 50.000
95 Darren Hoffman OR 48.810
96 Andrew Ledford WA 43.182
97 Dan Wallace -- 39.726
98 Carter McFarland OR 35.556
99 Andrew Smith ID 32.501
100 Glen Long -- 20.548
101 James Weaver MT 15.068
1 Ted Snodgrass WA 300.000
2 Brenton Baer OR 270.370
3 Jayden Jung -- 200.000
4 Patrick Lorenzo ID 200.000
5 MORGAN WITT WA 200.000
6 Estelle Boon -- 176.471
7 Ricks Munn WA 100.000
8 Nicholas Dykstra -- 100.000
9 Corson Piper WA 100.000
10 Seth Gardner WA 98.529
11 Nick Gutierrez WA 94.118
12 Spencer Munn WA 85.938
13 Nate Savage OR 85.294
14 Andrew Ledford WA 63.333
15 Jesse Wilson WA 38.235
1 Nick Gutierrez WA 200.000
2 Bret Rutherford WA 100.000
3 Jake Christiansen ID 100.000
4 Christopher Scott -- 55.000
5 Dan Wallace -- 51.786
6 Carter McFarland OR 50.000
7 Andrew Smith ID 35.275
1 Rick Smith OR 266.038
2 Jeff Schulz ID 130.666
3 River Curtis ID 100.000
4 Philip Decker OR 100.000
1 Ashlyn Nalos WA 176.727
2 Marchand Hovrud ID 129.374
3 Estelle Boon -- 125.325
1 Iggy Pozo -- 244.004
2 Ted Snodgrass WA 196.584
3 KENNETH PARKER WA 90.383
4 Todd Mortensen WA 85.055
5 Scott Page OR 69.048
6 Ja Hymer ID 50.633
7 Glen Long -- 20.548
1 Trygve Sowa ID 210.297
2 Jake Millard -- 195.503
3 Ashlyn Nalos WA 176.727
4 Mason Bafus -- 173.320
1 Daniel Goodman WA 277.345
2 Matthew O'Neal ID 223.065
3 Luke Holway OR 203.794
SHOOTER PROFILES - Northwest REGION
LATEST RESULTS

ABOUT THE REGIONAL SERIES

The Precision Rifle Series Regional Series is formed by precision rifle competitors and match directors to organize, structure and support the national precision rifle regional level community. The objective is quite simple, create an organizational structure and a series where shooters and clubs can compete within their regions. The national level series is well established, for many shooters the time, travel and costs can discourage active participation in large two day style matches. The PRS Regional Series addresses these concerns that exclude many shooters who want to routinely join us on the firing line.